Adam Rabinowitz Auburn University
Allen Bice Talladega County Exchange
Allen Malone  
Amanda Rials Alabama Technology Network
Amy Belcher  
Andy Grimes Grimes Farm
Andy Wendland Autauga Farming Co.
Barry Keller Talladega County Exchange
Bill Cook Southern Lawns
Bill Puckett Soil & Water Conservation Committee
Blair Shook Tennessee Valley Cooperative
Bo Kennedy Servico, Inc.
Bob Plaster  
Bobby Wein Millard Maritime
Brad Smith Nutrien Ag Solutions, Inc.
Bradley Hopkins Morgan Farmers Cooperative
Brandon Bledsoe Andalusia Farmers Cooperative
Brenda Tuck AL Dept. of Commerce
Brian Hardin Alabama Farmers Federation
Brian Keith Marshall Farmers Cooperative
Bryan Monk Central Alabama Farmers Cooperative
Bryant Whaley Randolph Co. Economic Development
Bucky Kennedy Southern Crop Production Association
Caleb Goodwyn PowerSouth
Carl Sanders  
Cecil Medders  
Chad Beasley Beasley Construction Services, Inc.
Charles Armstrong GreenPoint Ag-Headland Agronomy
Chip Blalock Sunbelt Ag Expo
Chris Elliott Talladega County Exchange
Chris Higbe AL Ag Credit
Chris Isaacson Alabama Forestry Association
Chuck Hellums Colbert Farmers Cooperative
Clay Borden FirstSouth Farm Credit
Clint Casey Verge Ag
Cody King Walker Farmers Cooperative
Colin Morris Genco Farmers Cooperative
Corey Hill 3R Farms
Cullen Wiggins Corteva
Daniel Salter Quality Cooperative, Inc.
Daniel Waldrep Colbert Farmers Cooperative
Danny Dewrell Pike County Cooperative
Darlene Thompson Monroe County EDA
Darrell Scott Greenpoint Ag
Darryl Blakey FMC Corporation
David Bailey South AL Electric Co-op
David Padgett Bullock County Development Authority
David Pearce Pearce Catfish Farm
David Tierce Dekalb Farmers Cooperative
David Yoder Valent USA
Davy & Heather Wright Wright's Nursery & Greenhouse, Inc.
Dennis Brothers Brothers
Don Wambles Farmers Market Authority
Donna Jones Asmark Institute
Donna Stewart Hays- LTI
Dorman Grace Grace Farms
Doug Smith Farmers Cooperative Market
Dr. Jim Bostick Alabama Crop Improvement Association
Dr. Mike Phillips Alabama Cooperative Extension System
Dr. Mykel Taylor Auburn University
Dr. Olga Bolden-Tiller Tuskegee University
Dr. William Puckett Soil & Water Conservation Committee
Dusty Findley Southeastern Cotton Ginners Association
Dwight Gamble HNB First Bank
Ed Short Covington Electric
Ed Short Covington Electric Cooperative
Eddie Ingram EGI Solutions
Emmaleigh Ray Ray Farms
Eric Sanders Blount County Farmers Cooperative
Erin Beasley Alabama Cattlemen's Association
Fred Clark Clark Farms
Full Name Business
Gordon Stone Town of Pike Road
Grace Ellis Alabama Council of Co-ops
Greg Picogna / Katie Brown Edward Jones
Hassey Brooks AL Dept. of Agriculture & Industries
Hassey Brooks AL Dept. of Agriculture & Industries
Heather Vaughn Alabama Veterinary Medical Association
Heather Wright Wright's Nursery & Greenhouse Inc
Heidi Tilenius  
Holle Smith Ozark-Dale Co Economic Development Corporation
Jack Segrest AFC Grain Division
Jacob Davis Alabama Peanut Producers
James Harwell  
Jane Knight Alabama Hospital Association
Jason Davis Alabama Power Company
Jason Mullins Alabama Rural Rehabilitation Corp
Jason Plunkett Dekalb Farmers Cooperative
Jason Simpson Randy Jones Insurance Agency
Jay Jones Headland Peanut Warehouse Cooperative
Jeff Barron Pike County Cooperative
Jeff Hughston Farmers Cooperative Market
Jeff Kinder Clay County Exchange
Jeff Sorrells  
Jennifer Sanders Coastal Growers, LLC
Jerad Dyess Alabama FFA Association
Jerry Joe Ingram National Land Realty
Jessica Kelton Alabama Association of County Ag Agents & Specialist
Jessica Kelton  
Jessica Stewart Marion County Cooperative
Jessie Quillen Wiregrass Economic Development Corp.
Jim Brumley Southeastern Boll Weevil Eradication Foundation
Jim Cravey  
Jim Kelly, Jr. Kelly Seed Company, Inc.
Jim Wernick Trulieve
Jimmy Sanford Homeplace Farms
Jimmy Sealy Alabama Livestock Auction
Joe Bryan Alabama Crop Management Association
Joey Scarborough Milstead Farm Group, Inc.
John Beasley Auburn University
John Carter Carter Landscaping, Inc.
John Curtis Tennessee Valley Cooperative
John Hall John Hall and Company
John Holley Tennessee Valley Cooperative
John Powell  American Peanut Shellers Association
Johnny Adams  AL Poultry & Egg Association
Jon Hegeman Greenway Plants
Jonathan Hand Electric Cities of Alabama
Jonathan Tullos Geneva-Wiregrass Economic Development Corp.
Jordan Moseley AU College of Agriculture
Joseph Taylor Talladega County Exchange
Joshua Duke Auburn University
Justin Brown Elberta Farmers Cooperative
Karl Rayborn Alabama Rural Electric Association
Kathy McCrimmon  
Keith Griffin Madison County Cooperative
Kellie Trull Marion County Cooperative
Kevin Bobbitt Cherokee Farmers Cooperative
Larkin Martin Martin Farm
Lauranne James Northwest AL RC&D Council
Lester Killebrew SunSouth
Lisa Harris Choctawhatchee, Pea & Yellow Rivers WMA
Lorie Danner Cotton Growers Co-op
Louie Ward Tallapoosa River Electric Co-op
Marie Lowder ALA-TOM RC&D
Mark Hall Alabama Soybean & Corn Association
Mark Lamb SouthFresh Feeds
Mark Upton Marshall Farmers Cooperative
Matt Dunbar Madison County Cooperative
Max Runge Alabama Cooperative Extension System
Max Runge AL Cooperative Extension System
Megan Spain  
Mel Koller AL Farm Credit
Melanie Bonds Alabama Turfgrass Association
Micahel Lynch Chonex
Mike Holmes  
Mike Phillips AL Cooperative Extension System
Mike Pigg FirstSouth Farm Credit
Mike Vincent United Bank
Mitt Walker Alabama Catfish Producers
Nicholas Byars Dekalb Farmers Cooperative
Nicole Cleggs-Burns  
Nisa Miranda University of Alabama
Pam Hughes The Mid-South RC and D Council, Inc.
Paul Patterson Auburn Univ. College of Agriculture
Perry Catrett Luverne Cooperative Services
Pete Blackwell Andalusia Farmers Cooperative
Progressive Farmer Data Transmissions Network, Corp
R. Shepherd Morris  
Ramona Weeks AGCOR Steel
Ramsey Prince Madison County Cooperative
Randall Shedd  
Randall Weiseman AgNet Media
Randy Jones Randy Jones Insurance Agency
Ray Hilburn Alabama Poultry & Egg
Reed Rogers Golden Peanut and Tree Nuts
Reed Rogers  
Reggie Shook Tennessee Valley Cooperative
Rhett Marques  
Rhonda Harris Henry County Economic Development
Richard McNider  
Rick Clifton Covington County EDC
Rick Pate Alabama Dept. of Agriculture & Industries
Ricky Wilks Genco Farmers Cooperative
Rivers Myres Alabama Farmers Cooperative
Robert J. Morris Robert J. Morris, Attorney at Law
Robert Pittman Genco Farmers Cooperative
Roger Bray Birdsong Peanuts
Roger Faulk South Limestone Co-op
Ronnie Davis Wiregrass RC&D
Ruiqing Miao Auburn University
Russell Gibbs GreenPoint Ag-Central Agronomy
Russell Lassiter Andalusia Farmers Cooperative
Russell Wood AL Nursery & Landscape Association
Sabra Sutton Alabama Association of Conservation Districts
Sam Givhan Givhan Land & Cattle Co.
Samantha Hendricks AL Farmers Cooperative
Samir Huseynov Auburn University Ag Economics
Sarah Hunter Southeastern Livestock Exposition
Scott Bobo Marshall-DeKalb Electric Co-Op
Scott Hartley Taleecon Farmers Cooperative
Scott McCall  
Sean Strickler AL Rural Electric Association
Sells Newman, Jr. First South Farm Credit
Seth Eubanks Cherokee Farmers Cooperative
Seth Tuttle Alabama 4-H Foundation
Sidney Phelps Bonnie Plants
Steve Foshee Tombigbee Electric Cooperative
Steve Sewell  Econ. Devel. Partnership of AL
Steve Tate Tate Farms
Steven Lann Marion County Cooperative
Taber Ellis 3E Cattle Company
Tabitha Pace Lawrence County Industrial Development
Taylor Pursell Pursell Agri-Tech
Thomas Dozier WT Dozier Farm
Thomas Ellis Priester's Pecan Co.
Thomas Tribble   
Tim Brown Talladega County Exchange
Tim Copeland Rain and Hail, LLC
Tim Wood Central Alabama Farmers Cooperative
Timothy Richardson Taleecon Farmers Cooperative
Timothy Tolar Farmers Co-Op Of Ashford
Todd Barlow Syngenta
Todd Booker Atmore Farmers Cooperative
Todd Dawson ServisFirst Bank
Todd Smith Genco Farmers Cooperative
Tom Eunice Central Alabama Farmers Cooperative
Tom Stackhouse Central Alabama Electric Cooperative
Tom Tribble  
Tom Wolf Coosa Valley Turf Farms
Tommy Thomas Cherokee Farmers Cooperative
Trey Davis Bayer CropScience
Wayne Gilliam Tuscaloosa Farmers Cooperative
Wayne Vardaman Selma & Dallas Co. Ec. Dev. Auth.
Wendiam Sawadgo Auburn University
Wendy McFarland McFarland Advantage
Whitney Barlow Industrial Development Authority of Chilton County
Wiley Lott Southeast Gas
William Cummins Alabama SBDC Network

 


Membership Directory