Members By Name
AB Sportwear 
AGRI-AFC Headland 
AGRI-AFC Selma 
AGRI-AFC, LLC 
Alabama 4-H Foundation 
Alabama Ag Credit 
Alabama Association of County Ag Agents & Specialist
Alabama Catfish Producers 
Alabama Cattlemen's Association 
Alabama Cooperative Extension System 
Alabama Council of Co-ops 
Alabama Crop Improvement Association 
Alabama Crop Management Association 
Alabama Development Office 
Alabama FFA
Alabama Farm Credit 
Alabama Farmers Co-op 
Alabama Farmers Federation 
Alabama Forest Owners Association 
Alabama Forestry Assn 
Alabama Forestry Commission 
Alabama Hospital Association 
Alabama Livestock Auction 
Alabama Nursery & Landscape Association 
Alabama Peanut Producers 
Alabama Pork Producers 
Alabama Poultry & Egg Association 
Alabama Power Company
Alabama Rural Electric Association 
Alabama Rural Rehabilitation Corp 
Alabama SBDC Network 
Alabama Turfgrass Association 
Alabama Veterinary Medical Association 
American Peanut Shellers Association 
American Proteins 
Ben Armstrong
Asmark Institute 
Auburn University College of Agriculture
Auburn University Dept. of Poultry Science
Autauga Farming Company
Aviagen

 

Barton's Landscape 
Bayer CropScience
John Beasley 
Larry Bennich 
Amy Belcher
Birdsong Peanuts 
Bonnie Plants 
Bunge 
Hassey Brooks 
Carter Landscaping, Inc. 
Walter Cartwright 
Central AL Farmers Co-op 
Clark Farms 
Tony Cofer
Bill Cook 
Cotton Board 
Cotton Growers Co-op 
Covington County Economic Development Commission
Covington Electric 
Coosa Valley Turf Farms
Jim Cravey
Crop Production Services 
D&F Equipment Sales 
Progressive Farmer 
Dow AgroScience 
Dupont Crop Protection 
Economic Devel. Partnership of AL 
Edward Jones- Greg Picogna 
Electric Cities of Alabama 
Taber & Grace Ellis 
Evonik, Inc.
First South Farm Credit-Cullman 
First South Farm Credit-Montgomery 
First South Farm Credit- Ridgeland, MS 
Jeff Forshee

 

Tim Gates 
Barbara Gibson
Givhan Land & Cattle Co. 
Golden Peanut Co 
Grace Farms
Charles Grant
Andy Grimes 
H&R Agri-Power
Mark Hall
Cherrie Haney
Phil Hardee
James Harwell
Hays-LTI
HE Cauthen & Sons, Inc. 
Headland National Bank 
Eddie Ingram 
Jackson Thornton
John Deere
Robert Jones
Todd Jones 
Kelly Company, Inc. 
Keystone Foods, LLC 
Limestone Farmers Co-op 
Richard Lusk
Marshall Co Farmers Federation 
Martin Farm 
Lee McBride
McFarland Advantage 
John McMillan
Richard McNider
Cecil Medders 
Midsouth RC&D 
Millard Maritime
Milstead Farm Group
Monsanto 
Moore & Davis Nursery 
Shep Morris
NFIB
National Land Realty
Nicole Jones Development
PNC Bank- Madison
Rick Pate
Pearce Catfish Farm 
Cynthia Price 
Priester's Pecan Co. 
PowerSouth
Quality CoOp, Greeville
Rain and Hail, LLC
Randy Jones Insurance Agency 
Duncan Roberts
Max Runge 

 

Carl Sanders 
Jimmy Sanford 
Selma & Dallas Co. Ec. Dev. Auth. 
Servico, Inc. 
ServisFirst Bank 
Ron Shumack
Bo Smith
Soil & Water Conservation Committee
Son Up Real Estate 
South AL Electric Co-op 
South Limestone Co-op 
Southeast AgNet 
Southeast Alabama Gas 
Southeastern Boll Weevil Eradication Foundation 
Southeastern Cotton Ginners Association 
Southern Crop Production Association 
Southern Equipment Dealers Association 
SouthFresh Feeds 
Kelvin Stokes 
Sunbelt Ag Expo 
SunSouth 
Syngenta Crop Protection 
Tallapoosa River Electric Co-op 
Tate Farms 
Thomas Tribble 
John Trotman 
Tuskegee University 
Uni. of AL Center for Ec. Dev. 
Wallace, Jordan, Ratliff
Roger Waller 
Don Wambles 
Wiregrass Economic Development Corp.
Wiregrass RC&D 
Wright's Nursery & Greenhouse, Inc. 
WT Dozier Farm 
Yara North America 
Zorn Brothers