Members By Name
AB Sportwear 
AGRI-AFC Headland 
AGRI-AFC Selma 
AGRI-AFC, LLC 
Alabama 4-H Foundation 
Alabama Ag Credit 
Alabama Association of County Ag Agents & Specialist
Alabama Catfish Producers 
Alabama Cattlemen's Association 
Alabama Cooperative Extension System 
Alabama Council of Co-ops 
Alabama Crop Improvement Association 
Alabama Crop Management Association 
Alabama Development Office 
Alabama FFA
Alabama Farm Credit 
Alabama Farmers Co-op 
Alabama Farmers Federation 
Alabama Forest Owners Association 
Alabama Forestry Association
Alabama Forestry Commission 
Alabama Hospital Association 
Alabama Livestock Auction 
Alabama Nursery & Landscape Association 
Alabama Peanut Producers 
Alabama Pork Producers 
Alabama Poultry & Egg Association 
Alabama Power Company
Alabama Rural Electric Association 
Alabama Rural Rehabilitation Corp 
Alabama SBDC Network 
Alabama Turfgrass Association 
Alabama Veterinary Medical Association 
Altha Farmers Cooperative
American Peanut Shellers Association 
American Proteins 
Andalusia Farmers Cooperative 
Ben Armstrong
Asmark Institute 
Atmore Truckers Association 
Auburn University College of Agriculture
Auburn University Dept. of Poultry Science
Autauga Farming Company
Aviagen
Barton's Landscape 
Bayer CropScience
John Beasley 
Larry Bennich 
Amy Belcher
Birdsong Peanuts 
Blount County Farmers Cooperative 
Bonnie Plants 
Bunge 
Hassey Brooks 
Carter Landscaping, Inc. 
Central AL Farmers Cooperative
Cherokee Farmers Cooperative 
Clark Farms 
Clay County Exchange 
Tony Cofer 
Coffee County Farmers Cooperative 
Colbert Farmers Cooperative 
Bill Cook 
Cotton Board 
Cotton Growers Co-op 
Covington County Economic Development Commission
Covington Electric 
Coosa Valley Turf Farms
Jim Cravey
Crop Production Services 
D&F Equipment Sales 
DeKalb Farmers Cooperative
Dow AgroScience 
Dupont Crop Protection 
Economic Devel. Partnership of AL 
Edward Jones- Greg Picogna 
Elberta Farmers Cooperative 
Electric Cities of Alabama 
Taber & Grace Ellis 
Evonik, Inc.
Farmers Cooperative, Inc. 
Farmers Cooperative Market 
First South Farm Credit-Cullman 
First South Farm Credit-Montgomery 
First South Farm Credit- Ridgeland, MS 
Jeff Foreshee
Tim Gates
Barbara Gipson
Geneva-Wiregrass Economic Development Corp. 
Givhan Land & Cattle Company 
Golden Peanut & Tree Nuts 
Grace Farms 
Charles Grant 
Goshen Farmers Cooperative 
 

 

H&R Agri-Power
Mark Hall
Hartford Farmers Cooperative
James Harwell
Hays-LTI
HE Cauthen & Sons, Inc. 
Headland National Bank 
Headland Peanut Warehouse Cooperative 
Eddie Ingram 
Jackson Thornton
Jay Peanut Farmers Cooperative 
John Deere
Robert Jones
Todd Jones 
Kelly Company, Inc. 
Keystone Foods, LLC 
Lauderdale County Cooperative 
Lawrence County Exchange 
Limestone Farmers Co-op 
Richard Lusk
Luverne Cooperative Services 
Madison County Cooperative 
Marion County Cooperative 
Marshall Co Farmers Federation 
Marshall Farmers Cooperative 
Martin Farm 
Lee McBride
McFarland Advantage 
John McMillan
Richard McNider
Cecil Medders 
Midsouth RC&D 
Millard Maritime
Milstead Farm Group
Monsanto 
Morgan Farmers Cooperative 
Moore & Davis Nursery 
Shep Morris
NFIB
National Land Realty
Nicole Jones Development
PNC Bank- Madison
Rick Pate
Pearce Catfish Farm 
Pike Farmers Cooperative 
Cynthia Price 
Priester's Pecan Co. 
PowerSouth
Progressive Farmer 
Quality CoOp, Greenville
Rain and Hail, LLC
Randolph Farmers Cooperative 
Randy Jones Insurance Agency 
Duncan Roberts
Max Runge 

 

Carl Sanders 
Jimmy Sanford 
Selma & Dallas Co. Ec. Dev. Auth. 
Servico, Inc. 
ServisFirst Bank 
Ron Shumack
Bo Smith
Soil & Water Conservation Committee
Son Up Real Estate 
South AL Electric Co-op 
South Limestone Co-op 
Southeast AgNet 
Southeast Alabama Gas 
Southeastern Boll Weevil Eradication Foundation 
Southeastern Cotton Ginners Association 
Southern Crop Production Association 
Southern Equipment Dealers Association 
SouthFresh Feeds 
Kelvin Stokes 
Sunbelt Ag Expo 
SunSouth 
Syngenta Crop Protection 
Taleecon Farmers Cooperative 
Talladega County Exchange 
Tallapoosa River Electric Co-op 
Tate Farms 
Thomas Tribble 
John Trotman 
Tuscaloosa Farmers Cooperative 
Tuskegee University 
Uni. of AL Center for Ec. Dev. 
Wallace, Jordan, Ratliff
Roger Waller 
Walker Farmers Cooperative 
Don Wambles 
West Geneva County Cooperative 
Wiregrass Economic Development Corp.
Wiregrass RC&D 
Mike Wood 
Wright's Nursery & Greenhouse, Inc. 
WT Dozier Farm 
Yara North America 
Zorn Brothers